Council

Blood of Christ Episcopal Church Trust Council : B C E C Trust Council –

Five members of the Christian clergy are the Trustees of the church, They seek the development of the church, they have also been  the General body of the Trust as per the Indian constitution, the Patriarch is the Founder of the Trust and the church, they give the canon memberships to the Individuals, the canon members will elect the church officers among them including Trustees.

National Council of BCECs of India:

The church has grown as Indian National level, the members are elected   from the gross root level, the  cadre structure shown as

  1. National Chairman : Priest Bishop
  2. National Vice Chairman   : Zone Arch Bishop
  3. National Church Secretary:  Rector
  4. National Synod Secretary: Rev.
  5. National Finance Officer: Layman
  6. National  Exe. Members : Zone Arch bishops
  7. Global Secretary
  8. Nominated Women & Youngster

Total 13  are called The Executive committee, the Canon membership shall be 500.

 

Canon Council:

The canon will preside by the Speaker and  Deputy Speaker to resolve the minutes, Any other sense they are Moderator or the Deputy Moderator, they are other than the National Council Members.

 

ARCH DIOCESAN :

State wide Administrative jurisdiction shall be called as Arch Diocesan of the State as per the Indian constitution, one of the elected Divisional Bishops shall be the Arch Bishop of the State, the administrative structure is

  1. ARCH BISHOP DR.K. PRADEEP KUMAR – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.N. SUVARNA RAJU – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. RECTOR DR.P.G. PRAKASH RAO – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. DR.G.C. LAZAR – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. MR.T. SANTOSH KUMAR – FINANCE OFFICER
  6. BISHOP DR.Y. SOLOMON RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF VISAKHA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE
  7. ARCH BISHOPDR.A.M.K. PRASAD – CHAIRMAN OF COASTAL ANDHRA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE
  8. BISHOP DR.Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHAIRMAN OF RAYALA SEEMA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE
  9. MR.G.B. SINGH – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH ASSOCIATION
  10. REV.A. MARY – CHAIRPERSON OF WOMAN ASSOCIATION
  11. DR. ARUN KUNDAVARAM – SECRETARY OF SOUTH ZONE
  12. MR.A.M. SOLOMON – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

DIVISIONAL DIOCESAN :

VISAKAKHA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR. Y. SOLOMON RAJU – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.CH. DAIVA KRUPA – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. A. MANOHARA VARMA – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. V. PAUL – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. BISHOP DR.K. SUGUNANA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF SRIKAKULUM DIOCESAN DIST
  6. MR.P.D. RATHNA RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING
  7. BISHOP DR. L. SAMUEL – CHAIRMAN OF CONGREGATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
  8. BISHOP DR. A. ANANTH KUMAR – CHAIRMAN OF PASTORAL SEMINARY
  9. REV.DR.J. JAIRAJ – CHAIRMAN OF SOCIAL SERVICE
  10. REV.DR.G.C. LAZAR – EX OFFICIO – ARCH SYNOD SECRETARY

 

KONASEEMA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE COMMITTEE
(Over Krishna, East & West Godavari Diocesans under the Arch Dioceses of Andhra Pradesh)

  1. BISHOP DR. Y. SUVARNA RAJU – CHAIRMAN
  2. REV DR. RAJABHUSHANAM – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. P. VENKATA RAO – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. V. VIJAY KUMAR – MARRIAGE REGISTER
  5. BISHOP DR.D.J. VIJAY KUMAR – CHAIRMAN OF WEST GODAVARI DIOCESAN DIST
  6. REV.S. SANJEEVA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING
  7. REV.M. VENKATESWARA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF CONGREGATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
  8. REV.M. SIVA NAGA RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF PASTORAL SEMINARY
  9. REV.M. RAVI KUMAR – CHAIRMAN OF SOCIAL SERVICE
  10. REV.DR.G.C. LAZAR – EX OFFICIO – ARCH SYNOD SECRETARY

 

COASTAL ANDHRA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE COMMITTEE
(over Guntur, Prakasam & Nellore Diocesans under the Arch Dioceses of Andhra Pradesh)

  1. ARCHBISHOP DR. A.M.K. PRASAD – CHAIRMAN
  2. ARCHBISHOP DR. K. SANTOSH KUMAR – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. DR.P. CHADRA SEKHAR – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. D. BAPUJI – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. BISHOP DR.P. RATHNAM – CHAIRMAN OF GUNTUR DIOCESAN DIST
  6. REV.S. SOLOMON – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING
  7. REV.V. MANIKYA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF CONGREGATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
  8. REV.T. THOMAS – CHAIRMAN OF PASTORAL SEMINARY
  9. MR. JOHN – CHAIRMAN OF SOCIAL SERVICE
  10. REV.DR.G.C. LAZAR – EX OFFICIO – ARCH SYNOD SECRETARY

 

RAYALA SEEMA METROPOLITAN DIOCESE COMMITTEE
(over the Kadapa, Anantapur & Kurnool Diocesans under the Arch Dioceses of Andhra Pradesh)

  1. BISHOP DR. Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR. M. JOSEPH KRUPANADAM – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. JOHN VICTOR – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. DR.M.G. JAYANADAM – MARRIAGE REGISTER
  5. REV.B.V.S. SUNIL – CHAIRMAN OF KADAPA DIOCESAN DIST
  6. REV.K. KRUPA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING
  7. REV.DR. BANDELA RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF CONGREGATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
  8. REV.K. VIJAYA KUMARI – CHAIRMAN OF PASTORAL SEMINARY
  9. DR.P.M. RAVI KUMAR – CHAIRMAN OF SOCIAL SERVICE
  10. REV.DR.G.C. LAZAR – EX OFFICIO – ARCH SYNOD SECRETARY

             

DISTRICT WISE COMMITTES

MANCHERIAL DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. PRIEST BISHOP DR. A.J.C. SOBHAN BABU – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR. CH. PRAVEEN KUMAR – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. S. VIJAY KUMAR – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. CH. BHASKAR – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. SIS. G. SWARNA – CHAIR PERSON WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  6. MR.T. KIRAN – CHAIRMAN – YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  7. REV. G. SAMUEL PRANUKAR – SECRETARY OF CENTRAL TELANGANA METROPOLITAN

 

VISAKHA PATNAM DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. ARCH BISHOP DR.K. PRADEEP KUMAR – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.CH. DAIVA KRUPA – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. K. ROBERT – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. DR. T. PETER – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV. DR.G. KUTUMBA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF ANAKAPALLI CLUSTER
  6. REV. B. SAMUEL PINNY – CHARIMAN OF NARSIPATNAM CLUSTER
  7. REV.A. MANOHARA VARMA – SECRETARY OF CENTRAL VISAKHA METROPOLITAN
  8. PASTOR. Y.N. RATHNAM – CHAIRPERSON OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  9. MOSSES SAGAR – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  10. DR.M. ANAND – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

GUNTUR DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. ARCH BISHOP DR.K. PRADEEP KUMAR – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.P. RATHNAM – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. G. SURESH – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. N.V.I PRAKASH – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. BISHOP DR.N. SUVARNA RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF TENALI CLUSTER
  6. BISHOP DR. Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHARIMAN OF NARSARAO PETA CLUSTER
  7. MRS.A. S. VANI – CHAIRPERSON OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  8. MR.G.P. BHAGATH SINGH – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  9. REV. D. BAPUJI – SECRETARY OF CAPITAL ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  10. MR.M. JASHUA – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

KRISHNA DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR.N. SUVARNA RAJU – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.D.J. VIJAY KUMAR – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. M. JOHN – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. K. JOHNPARAM JYOTHI – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV.G.S. NATHAN – CHAIRMAN OF NUZIVEEDU CLUSTER
  6. REV.A. ARON BABU – CHARIMAN OF GUDIWADA CLUSTER
  7. REV. DR. V. VIJAY KUMAR – SECRETARY OF CAPITAL ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  8. MR.M. KRUPANANDAM – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

EAST GODAVARI DIOCESAN DISTRICT

  1. BISHOP DR. N. SUVARNA RAJU – CHAIRMAN 
  2. REV. DR. G. RAJA BHUSHANAM – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV.V. KRUPA SEKHAR – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV.M. WILLIAM CAREY – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV. N. YESU RATHNAM – CHAIRMAN OF KAKINADA CLUSTER
  6. REV.N. JOHN PRASAD – CHAIRMAN OF PEDDAPURAM CLUSTER
  7. REV.N. SAMUEL – CHAIRMAN OF AMALAPURAM CLUSTER
  8. REV.K. SESHAGIRI RAO – CHAIRMAN OF RAMACHANDRA PURAM CLUSTER
  9. REV.KOLLI ABRAHAM – CHAIRMAN OF RAMPACHODAVARAM CLUSTER
  10. SIS.BEAULA GRACE – HAIRPERSON OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATON
  11. MR.N. WILLIAM CAREY – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  12. REV.DR.V. VIJAY KUMAR – CHAIRMAN OF KONASEEMA ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  13. MR.V. VIJAY – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

WEST GODAVARI DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR. JOHN VIJAY KUMAR – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP DR.A. ANANTH KUMAR – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. M. VENKATESWARA RAO – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV.MANUKONDA VENKATESWARA RAO – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. MR.T. SANTOSH KUMAR – FINANCE OFFICER
  6. REV. M. SUBBA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF KOVVURU CLUSTER
  7. REV.V. MANOHARA RAO – CHARIMAN OF JANGAREDDYGUDEM CLUSTER
  8. REV.J. RADHA – CHAIRPERSON OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  9. REV. DR. V. VIJAY KUMAR – SECRETARY OF KONASEEMA ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  10. PASTOR M. PRAKASH – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

KADAPA DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR. Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHAIRMAN
  2. REV.N. BALAIAH – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. V. BASIL SUNIL – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. N. THIMOTHI – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. MR.T. SANTOSH KUMAR – FINANCE OFFICER
  6. REV. K.C. DAVID – CHAIRMAN OF CLUSTER
  7. SIS.VIJAYA ALBERT – CHAIRMAN OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  8. MR. BABU – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  9. REV. DR.M.G. JAYANANDHAM – SECRETARY OF RAYALSEEMA ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  10. BRO.SWAMI NANDHAN – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

ANANTHAPUR DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR. Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHAIRMAN
  2. BISHOP.DR. SAMUEL.V. SRINIVAS – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. BALA TIREPELU – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. BISHOP.DR. PRASAD REDDY – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV. G.S NATHAN – CHAIRMAN OF KADIRI CLUSTER
  6. PASTOR GRACE RANI – CHAIRPERSON OF WOMAN WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  7. MR.Y. SANTHOSH – CHAIRMAN OF YOUTH WELFARE ASSOCIATION
  8. REV. DR.M.G. JAYANANDHAM – SECRETARY OF RAYALSEEMA ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  9. SMT.A.M. JIGUNI – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

KURNOOL DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. BISHOP DR. Y.A.S. STANLY BABU – CHAIRMAN
  2. DR. ARUN KUNDAVARM – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. REV. G. JAMES – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV. T. RAJESH – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV. DR.M.G. JAYANANDHAM – SECRETARY OF RAYALSEEMA ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  6. REV.DR. BANDELA RAJU – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

PRAKASAM DIOCESAN DISTRICT COMMITTEE

  1. ARCH BISHOP DR.K. SANTOSH KUMAR – CHAIRMAN
  2. MR.P. SOLOMON – VICE CHAIRMAN
  3. DR.REV. D.CHANDRA SEKHAR – CHURCH SECRETARY
  4. REV.K. PRASNNA KUMAR – MARRIAGE REGISTRAR
  5. REV. T. THOMAS – CHAIRMAN OF KANDUKURU CLUSTER
  6. REV. D. BAPUJI – SECRETARY OF COASTAL ANDHRA METROPOLITAN
  7. REV.V. MANIKYA RAO – CHAIRMAN OF CLINICAL PASTORAL TRAINING

 

Area Bishop:

A Cluster of the district to administer the ground work, the structure shall be

  1. Area Chairman – Area Bishop (among the Rector)
  2. Vice Chairman – Rector
  3. Secretary – Rev.
  4. Finance Officer – Layman

All Field Chairmans in the Jurisdiction

Nominated women & Youth

Diocesan Secretary etc.,

 

Field Council:

Upon 25 -50 congregations or 25 parishes administrative council, the structure is

  1. Field Chairman – Rector
  2. Vice Chairman – Rev.
  3. Secretary – Pastor
  4. Joint Secretary – Minister
  5. Finance Officer – Layman
  6. All Rectors in the field
  7. Nominated woman & Youth
  8. Area Secretary

 

Parish Council:

Upon 25 congregations administrative council structure shall be

  1. Parish Chairman – Rev.
  2. Vice Chairman – Pastor
  3. Secretary – Minister
  4. Joint Secretary – Deacon
  5. Finance Officer – Layman
  6. All rev. In the Parish
  7. Nominated woman & youth
  8. Field Secretary,
  9. Local Church Council:

 

The ground level administration shall be

  1. Local Church Chairman – Rev.
  2. Vice Chairman – Pastor
  3. Secretary – Deacon
  4. Joint Secretary – Elder
  5. Finance Office – Employee
  6. All C. Rs / Ministers
  7. Nominated Women & Youth
  8. Parish secretary.