House of Bishops

Church Officers:

  1. National Council of Blood of Christ Episcopal Churches of India

The Existing  Executive Committee Members are up to 31.12.2018.

Indian Zone Diocesan

  1. Priest Bishop Dr. A.J.C.Sobhan Babu – Chairman – South Zone  ( Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry, Goa)
  1. Archbishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar – Chairman – Central Zone    ( Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh)
  1. Arch Bishop Dr. Y.J.Vijay Kumar – Chairman – North East Zone ( Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripura)
  1. Arch Bishop Dr. S. Raju Babu – Chairman – West Zone  ( Maharastra, Rajastan, Gujarat, Damon & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
  1. Arch Bishop Dr. B.Shyam Babu – Chairman – North West Zone   ( Chandigarh, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab )
  1. Arch Bishop Dr. K.Santhosh Kumar – Chairman – East Zone  ( Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, Sikkim, West Bengal )
  1. Arch Bishop Dr. A.M.K.Prasad – Chairman – North Zone   ( Delhi, Utttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand )

 

Arch Diocesan

  1. Archdiocese of Telangana – Chairman – Priest Bishop Dr. A.J.C.Sobhan Babu,
  1. Archdiocese of Madhya Pradesh & Andhra Pradesh, In -charge – Chairman – Arch Bishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar,
  1. Archdiocese of New Delhi & Karnataka, In-charge – Chairman –  Arch Bishop Dr. A.M.K.Prasad
  1. Archdiocese of Maharashtra & Tamilnadu, in-charge – Chairman – Archbishop Dr .S. Raju Babu,
  1. Archdiocese of Pondicherry &  Odisha,, In-charge – Chairman – Arch Bishop Dr. B.Shyam Babu
  1. Archdiocese of Kerala & Goa, In-charge – Chairman – Arch Bishop Dr. K.Santhosh Kumar
  1. Archdiocese of Assam – Chairman – Archbishop Dr. Y. J.Vijay Kumar

Existing Arch Diocesan Members

  1. Arch Diocesan of Andhra Pradesh :

Chairman                   :          Archbishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar.
Vice Chairman           :           Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju,
Arch Secretary           :           Rector P.Gnana Prakasa Rao
Arch Marriage Registrar :     Rev. Dr. G.C. Lazar
Finance Officer        :          Mr. A.Michael Solomon
Executive members :            Bishop Dr. Y.Solomon Raju | Bishop Dr. YAS Stanly Babu
Nominated women  :            Smt. N.Sulochana
Nominated Youth     :           Mr. G. Bhagath Singh,

  1. Archdiocese of Telangana :

Chairman                               : Archbishop Dr. A.J.C.Sobhan Babu

Vice Chairman                       : Bishop Dr. L.Samuel, In-charge,

Secretary                                : Rev. N.Sudhakar

Marriage Registrar               : Rev. K. Nicolas

Finance Officer                      : Mr. M.Simon Weseley

E.C.Members :

Divisional Bishops                : Dr.Y.J.Vijay Kumar |  Dr.B.Shyam Babu | Dr.  K.Pradeep Kumar,

Dr. A.M.K.Prasad

Nominated Women & Youth :Smt. K.Mary, Mr.B.Shyam.

  1. Divisional Diocesan Bishops :
  2. Andhra Pradesh :
  3. Coastal  Andhra             :     Chairman –  Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju

(Districts :  Krishna,West Godavari, East Godvari, )

  1. North Andhra                 :     Chairman –  Bishop Dr. Y.Solomon Raju

(Districts : Visakha patnam, Srikakularm,Vijayanagaram)

  1. Capital Andhra :   Chairman –  Arch Bishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar,

( Districts : Guntur,  Prakasam, Nellore )

  1. Royal Seema              :   Chairman – Bishop Dr. Y.A.S. Stanly Babu

( Chittoor, Ananatapur, Caddapah, Kurnool Districts ).

  1. Telangana :
  2. Capital Telangana Diocese  – Chairman  : Arch Bishop Dr. A.J.C.Sobhan Babu

(  Hyderabad & Secunderabad )

  1. North Telangana Diocese    – Chairman :   Bishop Dr. B.Shyam Babu

( Adilabad, Nirmal, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, R.Siricilla,  Jagital,   Komaram Bheem,)

  1. West Telengana Diocese – Chairman : Bishop Dr. Y.J.Vijay Kumar

(Ranga Reddy, Nagar Kurnool, J.Gadwal, Mahaboobnagar, Wanaparthy, Vikarabad, Sanga reddy, Medak)

  1. South West Telangana Diocese : Chairman – Arch Bishop Dr. K.Santhosh Kumar

(

  1. Central Telangana Diocese – Chairman : Bishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar

( Mancherial, Peddapalli, Karimnagar, )

  1. Central East Telangana Diocese – Bishop Dr. S.Raju Babui

(J.Bhupalapally,  Warngal Urban & Rural, B.Kothagudem,)

  1. Hyderabad East Diocese – Chairman :  Bishop Dr. A.M.K.Prasad

( Siddipet, Jangaon, Medchal,Y.Bhuvangiri, Mahaboobabad,  Khammam, Suryapet, Nalgonda,)

  1. Hyderabad West Diocese – Chairman – Bishop Dr. Y.J.Vijay Kumar

( Ranga Reddy, Nagar Kurnool, J.Gadwal, Mahabubnagar, Wanaparthy,Vikarabad, Sanga Reddy, Medak)

  1. District Diocese :

Capital Amaravati 

Chairman – Priest Bishop Dr. A.J.C.Sobhan Babu,

Vice Chairman           : Rev. Dr. M.J.V.    Gurunadham

Convenor – Rector. Dr. P.G.Prakasa Rao.

Guntur

Chairman – Arch Bishop Dr. K.Pradeep Kumar,

Vice Chairman – Bishop Dr. YAS Stanly Babu,

Secretary –   Rev. N.I.V.Prakash,

Marriage Registrar – Rev. D.Bapuji,

Treasurer – Bro. G.John,

Exe.Members – Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju, Bishop Dr. P.Ratnam, Rev. G.H.Chandra Kala,  Mr.K.Santhosh (Y)

West Godavari

Chairman – Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju, In-charge,

Vice Chairman – Rev. S.Solomon Raju,

Secretary – Rev. G.S.Nathan,

Marriage Registrar – Pastor M.Prakash

Exe.Members – Rev. N.Radha

Krishna

Chairman – Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju,

Vice Chairman – Rev. G.S.Nathan,

Secretary – Rev. A.Aron Babu

Marriage Registrar – Rev. M. John

Finance Officer – Mr. M.Krupadanam

Exe. Members – Mr. T.Venkateswerlu, Rev. G.Paramjyothi

Prakasam

Chairman – Arch Bishop K.Santhosh Kumar,In-charge

Vice Chairman – Bishop Dr. D.J.Vijay  Kumar

Secretary – Rev. M.Prasanna

Marriage Registrar – Rev. Moses

Finance Officer – Mr.

Exe. Members – Rev. Y.Manikya Rao

East Godavari

Chairman –  Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju, In – Charge,

Vice Chairman – Rector Dr. V.Ezra Sastry,

Secretary – Rev. K.Krupa Sekhar,

Marriage Registrar – Rev. V.Venkata Rao,

Finance Officer – Mr. Krupavaram

Exe. Members – Rev. L.Wilson, Rev. Dr. Ch.Ananda Rao, Rev. Dr. M.Vijay Kumar,

Visakhapatnam

Chairman -Bishop Dr. L.Samuel,

Vice Chairman – Bishop A.Ananta Kumar, Secretary – Rev. T.Peter,

Marriage Registrar – Rev. A.Manohar Varma, Finance Officer –

Exe.Members – Bishop K.John Paul, Bishop Dr. Ch.Daiva Krupa, Rev.Dr. M.Subuddi, Rev. M.Vijay Kumar

Srikakulam

Chairman – Bishop Dr. Y.Solomon Raju,  Convenor –

Anatapur

Chairman – Bishop Dr. YAS Stanly Babu,

Vice Chairman – Rev. Dr. Bandela Raju, Secretary – Rev. Vijay Kuamar                                            Marriage Registrar –

Finance Officer – Mr. A.Vijaya Kumar

Exe.Member –

Hubli

Bishop Dr. M.Krupadanam, Karnataka,

Angul : Bishop Dr. Jugal Kishore Pradhan

  1. Area Bishops :

Amaravati Cluster – Arch bishop Dr. K.pradeep Kumar, in -charge

( Guntur, Tadikonda, Amaravati, Pedakurapadu, Phirnagipuram, Pratthipadu, Kakani)

Tenali  Cluster – Bishop Dr. N.Suvarna Raju,

( Repalle, Tenali, Mangalagiri, Tadepalli, Atchampet )

Bapatla Cluster – Bishop Dr. YAS Stanly Babu

(Ponnuru, Baptla,  Chilakaluri pet, Narsarao pet, Vinukonda, Macherla)

Gurajala Cluster : Bishop Dr. P.Ratnam

( Nakerakal,  Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Dachepalli)

Prelature Bishop D.J.Vijay Kumar, Prakasam, Chirala Cluster

Pre. Bishop Dr. A. Ananta Kumar, Visalhapatnam, Anakapalli Cluster

Pre.Bishop Dr. K.John Paul, Visakha Urban, Visakhapatnam

Pre. Bishop Dr. Ch.Daiva Krupa, Padereu Cluster, Visakhapatnam

Pre. Bishop Dr. C. Manikya Rao, Cantonment, Madhya Pradesh